Updated daily

Popular Books: Page Counts, Reading Times & Editions

How long is that book? Page counts, word estimates and reading times for the titles readers are adding right now.

TitleAuthorFirst publishedPagesWant to read
Atomic HabitsJames Clear201632258,177
The 48 Laws of PowerRobert Greene199845247,316
It Ends With UsColleen Hoover201238440,591
Rich Dad, Poor DadRobert T. Kiyosaki199024332,758
The Subtle Art of Not Giving a F*ckMark Manson201622432,021
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's StoneJ. K. Rowling199730220,874
Think and Grow RichNapoleon Hill193725716,136
The Psychology of MoneyMorgan Housel202028813,984
Twisted LoveAna Huang202135813,665
How to Win Friends and Influence PeopleDale Carnegie193628313,416
Haunting AdelineH. D. Carlton202162411,121
ItStephen King1986116810,749
The Power of Your Subconscious MindJoseph Murphy19632229,074
O AlquimistaPaulo Coelho19881978,468
Can't Hurt MeDavid Goggins20183647,512
Nineteen Eighty-FourGeorge Orwell19493187,441
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective PeopleStephen R. Covey19893747,082
Pride and PrejudiceJane Austen18133516,684
Diary of a Wimpy KidJeff Kinney20072246,620
The Hunger GamesSuzanne Collins20083976,120
The Lightning ThiefRick Riordan20053845,879
Thinking, fast and slowDaniel Kahneman20115485,603
The Laws of Human NatureRobert Greene20186175,410
The Art of War孙武 (Sun Tzu)1900905,400
The Silent PatientAlex Michaelides20183525,349
SapiensYuval Noah Harari20114565,236
VerityColleen Hoover20183404,992
Deep WorkCal Newport20163034,082
A Court of Thorns and RosesSarah J. Maas20134544,002
Le petit princeAntoine de Saint-Exupéry1943963,992
MetamorphosisFranz Kafka1915883,621
The Richest Man in BabylonGeorge S. Clason19261243,375
Преступление и наказаниеFiódor Dostoievski18665203,029
The Mountain Is YouBrianna Wiest20202482,887
Esquire's The New Rules for MenEsquire20161922,070
The psychology of moneyHenry Clay Lindgren19913241,456
Old SchoolJeff Kinney2007221932
The Art of Being AloneRenuka Gavrani2023152929
Shadow soulsLisa Jane Smith2010565107
The KeeperAna Huang20264641

Sources & data